WAEC

WAEC GCE timetable for Nov/Dec 2020.

WAEC GCE timetable for the second batch that is scheduled for Nov/Dec is finally out.

Candidates interested in writing the 2020 second series examination and are yet to register can see the guidelines and requirements for registration before copying/ downloading the WAEC GCE Timetable.

WAEC GCE Timetable 2020

Below is the WAEC GCE timetable for the 2020 examination.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Saturday, 14th November, 2020Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning SessionHome Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session         9:30 am. –   10:30 am12noon    –   1:00pm
Tuesday, 17th November, 2020Visual Art 2 (Essay)Visual Art 1 (Objective)Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)9:30am    –   11:30am11:30am  –   12:20pm2:00pm     –  4:00pm
 Wednesday, 18th  November, 2020Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –   11:00am11:00am   –   12noon
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2:00pm     –   4:30pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –   3:15pm3:15pm     –   4:15pm
  Thursday, 19th November, 2020French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)9:30am     –   10:45am10:45am  –    11:45am
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )9:30am     –   11:30am (1st Set)12noon     –    2:00pm (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay)Home Management 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    4:00pm
   Friday, 20th   November, 2020 History 2 (Essay)History 1  (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:30pm
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **9:30am     –    12:30pm(1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)2:30pm     –    3:30pm3:30pm     –    4:15pm
Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective)2:30pm     –    4:30pm4:30pm     –    5:20pm
Saturday, 21st    November, 2020General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    12noon2:00pm     –    3:30pm
 Monday, 23rd   November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020 Arabic 3 (Oral)Music 3B (Performance Test)French 3 (Oral)Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)Home Management 3 (Practical)Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020 Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –     11:00am11:00am  –      12:15pm
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –     4:45pm
Tuesday, 24th   November, 2020Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)9:30am     –     11:30am11:30am  –      12:30pm
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –      3:30pm
Wednesday, 25th November, 2020Geography 2(Essay)Geography 1(Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)2:00pm     –     3:50pm
  Thursday, 26th November, 2020 Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    12noon12noon     –    1:00pm
Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    5:00pm
Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    4:00pm
Friday, 27th November, 2020Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:10am11:10am  –     12noon
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:30pm     –    4:30pm
Saturday, 28th November, 2020 English Language 2 (Essay)English Language 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****2:00pm     –    2:45pm
Monday, 30th November, 2020Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)2:00pm     –    5:00pm
Tuesday, 1st December, 2020Literature-In-English 2(Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    10:45am10:45am   –    11:45am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )2:00pm     –    4:30pm
 Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)9:30am     –    12noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:30pm
Music 3A (Aural)2:00pm     –    2:45pm
  Thursday, 3rd December, 2020 Hausa 2 (Essay)**Hausa 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay)**Igbo 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**Yoruba 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –    3:30pm
Friday, 4th December, 2020Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**9:30am     –    11:15am
Health Education 2 (Essay)**Health Education 1 (Objective)**2:30pm     –     4:00pm4:00pm     –     5:00pm
  Saturday, 5th December, 2020Civic Education 2 (Essay)**Civic Education 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –     11:30am11:30am   –     12:30pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –     3:30pm3:30pm     –     4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –     3:30pm3:30pm     –     4:30pm
 Monday, 7th December, 2020Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:40am11:40am   –    12:30pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:20pm3:20pm     –    4:10pm
  Tuesday, 8th December, 2020Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:20pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    4:50pm
Wednesday, 9th December, 2020Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)9:30am     –    12:15pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:45 pm3:45pm     –    4:45pm
Thursday, 10th December, 2020Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)9:30am     –    12:30pm
Friday, 11th December, 2020  Monday, 14th December, 2020Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)
Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:20pm4:20pm     –    5:00pm
  Tuesday, 15th December, 2020Metalwork 3 ( Practical )Metalwork 3 ( Practical )9:30am     –    12:40pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:10pm  (2nd  Set)
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    5:00pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    4:00pm

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Adblock Detected

Please Enable Ads to have a smooth reading and using time